Notify Message
Forums
Page 1
Search
#9921226 Aug 24, 2014 at 01:15 PM
Member
33 Posts
Hey, I'm Lalina! I like to consider myself a digital artist, so once Archeage is up and running and the RP community is a bit more established for the English client, you'll probably see me making oodles of art and taking commissions. :) I come from a long line of gaming; my most recent MMO fiasco was The Secret World (the rp there is fun, but the community very small, I'm hoping that Archeage grows!), and before that I played WoW for about 7 years. I also play tabletop games like Pathfinder, D&D 3.5, and various white wolf games.


My pathfinder group



Lina


Another Pathfinder Lina



My most recent (uncolored) picture of TSW Lina

+0
#9921233 Aug 24, 2014 at 01:18 PM
Member
67 Posts
Awesome pictures :D and Welcome!
+1
#9921248 Aug 24, 2014 at 01:21 PM
Member
33 Posts
Thanks, hi hi.
+0
#9921325 Aug 24, 2014 at 01:45 PM
Member
14 Posts
Welcome here, you draw really nice pictures.
+1
#9921349 Aug 24, 2014 at 01:53 PM
Member
31 Posts
Welcome, Welcome! Always wonderful to have more people. :D
Roll Reflex!

Formerly Known as: Buttonmasher50
+1
#9921678 Aug 24, 2014 at 03:19 PM
Admin
1197 Posts
Hooray for artists! Though I feel bad for that pathfinder Lina. She doesn't look like she's been having a great time. D:
+1
#9921728 Aug 24, 2014 at 03:28 PM
Member
307 Posts
Pwetty artwork! <3 I love it! Nice having you aboard the community!
+1
#9921758 Aug 24, 2014 at 03:37 PM
Member
33 Posts
Lol, pathfinder Lina is our cloth-wearing cleric, things punch/stab her pretty frequently when they realize she's the one keeping the party up. Woops.
+0
#9921956 Aug 24, 2014 at 04:35 PM
Member
67 Posts
Let me know when you're open to doing commissions, I'd love to see my character in your style :)
+1
#9922074 Aug 24, 2014 at 05:07 PM
Member
152 Posts
Nice artwork! Welcome to the community.
Volikov | Community Admin of the Midnight Reveries Gaming Community
+1
#9945452 Aug 30, 2014 at 03:06 AM
Member
33 Posts
#9921956 Zackarius wrote:

Let me know when you're open to doing commissions, I'd love to see my character in your style :)



I'll let you know :) It probably won't be until after the 16th + a little for getting really into the game though. I want to be completely comfortable with the setting before I actually open.
+0
Page 1